Monday, August 22, 2011

shinya told me that he was gonna find another motorbike for me...

 wow! XR500 is one of my favorites! thank you, shinya!

バイクを探してくれるという木村氏が目を付けたのはSR500!やった~SR500は好きなバイクのなかの一台でずっと好き。

hmmm...i thought it was for me...
 
あれ?何か様子がおかしい。まさか・・・

 he started saying "the yamaha SR500 is like get-back-to-my-roots kinda bike to me! the thumper is very very cool bike!" all right. can i at least borrow it sometimes?

自分のバイクにするの?てか自分のために探してた?「まあ、SR500と言えばオレのルーツとも言えるからねえ・・・まったくいいバイクだよねえ・・・」はいはい、他の人に探してあげているフリをして実は確実に自分の欲しいものを手に入れる、罪悪感削減作戦ですね。たまに、貸してくだされば結構ですよ、ええ。

 went for a canyon ride at night...

早速アズサ山へ。快適!


 great bike.

ほんと、まったくいいバイクだねえ。



6 comments:

Hodge said...

Ayu, you should chop this yourself using all that you have learned watching Shinya, you would do great!

Cheers
Hodge

けん2 said...

僕の最初に買ったバイクだ~。SR。
これはキャストで年代もいっしょの2型だね~。
馬鹿みたいに昼も夜も走ってたな~。
しみじみ。

GuitarSlinger said...

I assume Shinya will be working his magic on this one as well , with Ayu's input ?

If so I can't wait to see the results

menacing ayu said...

Hodge: sorry, i don't think so...:<

けん2ビー: 何か皆にそれぞれ思い出があるよね、SR。長く愛されてるってすごいわ。

GuitarSlinger: not for now. maybe later. we just love the original SR!

Mats Brate said...

SR. Such a lovely bike.
/m

SakeRacer said...

good rides miss ayu!!

;)